Pine Oil 10 ml

  • Sale
  • Regular price $14.95
Tax included.


Pine Essential Oil is derived from the needles of the Pine Tree, commonly recognized as the traditional Christmas tree.

Pine oil is classified as a middle note essential oil and sought after for its fresh fragrance and cleansing properties. Because of this, it can work as a room scent in a diffuser as well as in cleaning solutions. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is also used in skin care products, bath products, massage oils, detergents and disinfectants, or enjoyed in diffusers. The pine oil is used in case of skin diseases, as painkillers, anti-stress meas, and respiratory problems. Also it is a natural aroma for food: 2 to 3 drops are enough to flavor 100 g of food. You can also use it for the sauna and for mixtures for massage oils.